Privacy Policy

At Knitting-Naturally.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Knitting-Naturally.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Knitting-Naturally.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that Knitting-Naturally.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to Knitting-Naturally.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

Knitting-Naturally.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Knitting-Naturally.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products. 

You can also learn how Google uses information from this site by clicking here

Affiliate Products and Services 

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the [products/services] sold on Knitting-Naturally.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ClickBank, and Commission Junction, etc.  By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse Knitting-Naturally.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

Specifically, if you subscribe to our newsletter, we will ask for your first name and will require your email address.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

If you submit content to us, we will ask for your name and email address. Photos you include with your submission, or details in your submission, may personally identify you.

If you request to be notified about comments on any content you submit to us, or request to be notified when others submit content, we will require your first name and your email address.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell Knitting-Naturally.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

All personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702 Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

If you wish to review your information stored on the SiteSell servers for Knitting-Naturally.com, click on this link. You can also edit, download or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on that link.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to update that information or have it deleted from our records, click on this link.

Click on this link to review Your Data...

Updates and Effective Date

Knitting-Naturally.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Knitting-Naturally.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 24/05/2018

Ezoic Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

knitting-naturally.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_109587Statistics30 min
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_109587Statistics
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Monet Engine Inc
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Acxiom
A.Mob
Arcspire Limited
Dentsu A/S
Kayzen
Jampp LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Attributy
ADUX
Adludio Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
DIGITEKA Technologies
BusinessClick
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bannerflow AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Boldwin LTD
Live Data Solutions SL
SINGLESPOT SAS
Media16 ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Triple13 Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Bidstack Limited
42 Ads GmbH
Pexi B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Frii ApS
Improve Digital
Demandbase, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Madison Logic, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Dianomi PLC
EXADS
PubWise, LLLP
Amnet GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Skimbit Ltd
digitalAudience B.V.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SunMedia
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
adnanny.com SLU
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
ad6media
Jetpack Digital LLC
Blue Media Services LTDA
Better Ads GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Traffective GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Viafoura Inc.
1plusX AG
AddApptr GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
PIXIMEDIA
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Novatiq limited
Innovid LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Nubo LTD
Wunderkind Corporation
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Exit Bee Limited
Cavai AS & UK
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
GADSME
Livewrapped AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Smart Traffik
Beaconspark Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
INNITY
Parrable, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Solution coupons
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adWMG
Delta Projects AB
GfK SE
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Confiant Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
Sonares GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
BSmartData GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Fyber
RevX
MARKETPERF CORP
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Showheroes SE
A Million Ads
Natexo Spain
ADMAX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AdInMo LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NAG SA
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Skaze
Dentsu Italia SpA
FeedAd GmbH
ETARGET SE
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AudienceRun corp
Epsilon
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Emodo, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
CIBLECLIC
TMT Digital Inc
33Across
AdColony, Inc.
Ask Locala
mediarithmics SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
TabMo SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
C WIRE AG
Roq.ad Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Covatic Ltd
MNTN
Digital Squad
Rezonence Limited
PRECISO SRL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MISSENA
glomex GmbH
Ermes
Bidtellect, Inc
Unblockia SL
The Ozone Project Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
AWIN AG
Allegro sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Browsi
BILENDI SA
Kiosked Ltd
Reliz LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
B2B Media Group GmbH
Playhill Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bidmatic Inc
Semasio GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
YOC AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Blue
Brave People Ltd.
Platform161 B.V.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
TX Group AG
Magnite, Inc.
Cint AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Online Solution
Triapodi Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
VGI CTV, Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Evorra Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Skoiy
Adssets AB
Underdog Media LLC
Papirfly AS
Audience Network
Webgains GmbH
ADventori SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Automattic Ads
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Resono B.V.
dataXtrade GmbH
JS Web Production
Publicis Media GmbH
MyTraffic
Strossle International AB
AuDigent
RevJet
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
DNA-I.COM
I.R.V. D.O.O.
eBay Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Terminus Software Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Clipr
Italiaonline S.p.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sitewit Corp
LiveRamp
Zemanta Inc.
GeoEdge
ID Ward Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mars Media Group
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Eulerian Technologies
AdSpirit GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Golden Bees
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Realeyes OU
Seedtag Advertising S.L
The Kantar Group Limited
belboon GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Appush Technologies
LoopMe Limited
video intelligence AG
advanced store GmbH
NEXD
Kairos Fire
Click Tech Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
TripleLift, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Duplo Media AS
adsquare GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Nielsen International SA
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
152 Media LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Turk Telekom
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
ArtChaos s.r.o.
OpenX
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
netzeffekt GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Next Media SRL
Playwire LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Revcontent, LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
congstar GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Exactag GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Adtelligent Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Audiohook Corporation
Mediavine, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
Adjust Digital A/S
Flashtalking, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Keymantics
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Norstat AS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Octave IP Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Teroa S.A.
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobsuccess
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
dpa-infocom GmbH
Teads France SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
CleverPush GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Disqus
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
1000mercis (Numberly)
Protected Media LTD
agof studies
Sayollo Media LTD
M32 Connect Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Cluep LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Knorex
BEINTOO SPA
ID5 Technology Ltd
mainADV Srl
Tangoo S.R.L.
Always-Computing SAS
Salestring ApS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Weborama
Vidoomy Media SL
Between Exchange
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dailymotion SA
audio content & control GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Adobe Advertising Cloud
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
VUUKLE DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Apester Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Threedium
PML Innovative Media
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
ARKHEUS
MPX GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
YieldLift LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adloox SA
Samba TV, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Arkeero
Adxperience SAS
zeotap GmbH
GP One GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
WebMedia
Ziff Davis LLC
Adhese
adQuery
Konodrac S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Dataseat Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADSOCY
Impact Tech Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Advisible AB
Agate Systems Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Petal Ads
Frameplay Corporation
Goldbach Group AG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cuebiq
Aniview LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Oracle Advertising
Madington
Moloco, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sportradar AG
Seenthis AB
Synamedia
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PubMatic, Inc
Brid Video DOO
BidTheatre AB
MGID Inc.
remerge GmbH
Realytics
umlaut communication gmbh
Converge-Digital
Google Advertising Products
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Claritas LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
SpringServe, LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Adventure Media
Alkimi
WebAds B.V
Onfocus (Adagio)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kwanko
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Extreme Reach, Inc
emetriq GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adform A/S
INVIBES GROUP
digidip GmbH
Happydemics
Gamned
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kargo Global Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
MiQ Digital Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Sublime
Wizaly
Voxnest Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
Content Ignite
Zeit Agency ApS
Smart Analytics SL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Hyper LLC
Welect GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Adlane LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Luna Media Group LLC
Baidu USA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Videobyte Inc
ividence
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Adikteev
StackAdapt
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Spoods GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dable Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Hivestack Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jivox Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
XChange by SFBX®
Playad Media Group AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Notify
BidMachine Inc.
HUMAN
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADman Interactive SLU
adbility media GmbH
Justpremium BV
Near Intelligence
Readpeak Oy
Lupon Media
The Trade Desk
Ogury Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Smart Adserver
uppr GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
freenet DLS GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
LifeStreet Corporation
Ein Rad AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Commanders Act
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Tapjoy, Inc.
DynAdmic
Opinary GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Convo Ink
Criteo SA
Ezoic Inc.
BidBerry SRL
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teavaro
Amobee Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AntVoice
Truvid Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Refine Direct Srl
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Telecoming S.A.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AirGrid LTD
adhood.com
Adnami Aps
lead alliance GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Prebid.org
Vibrant Media Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
: Tappx
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Unruly Group LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
REMAILME
AudienceProject Aps
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Bababam
Verasity Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adomik
Footballco Media Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
IVO Media Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Eskimi
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Discover-Tech ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adnuntius AS
Celtra, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SoundCast
Project Agora Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Meson Mediation LLC
VECTAURY
Alphalyr SAS
giosg.com Oy
UniCredit S.p.A.
TOPBOX Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
plista GmbH
Upwave Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Publica LLC
GeoProve Limited
AdView
BRICKS
Smartology Limited
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Samsung Ads
Njuice AB
Impactify SARL
The Reach Group GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Habu
Hubvisor
RTB House S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Quantcast
Converto AG
Mindlytix SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Playrcart Limited
adality GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Jellyfish France
Neodata Group srl
Passendo Aps
Kochava Inc.
YouGov
Permodo GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
FRVR Limited
TF1 PUBLICITE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
BLIINK SAS
SpotX, Inc
Gemius SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Comscore B.V.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
admetrics GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Amazon Advertising
Adpone SL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Stream Eye OOD
BeOp
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Viznet
Sirdata
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ARMIS SAS
Adtriba GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Dynata LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Nativery Srl
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Xandr, Inc.
streaMonkey GmbH
Zeta Global
Nexx360
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Ensighten
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SpearAd GmbH
NEORY GmbH
AAX LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Arrivalist Co.
OnAudience Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Emerse Sverige AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pubfinity LLC
Somplo Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
OneTag Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
xpln.ai SAS
PROXISTORE
Appier PTE Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Nativo, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitting-naturally.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitting-naturally.com





Couldn't Find What You Were Looking for?

Try searching the site using the search box below:

Custom Search








Solo Build It!

Recent Articles

  1. Shetland Knitting and Shetland Knitters

    Feb 07, 21 07:44 AM

    Shetland knitting and the women in the Shetland Isle who create Shetland lace are among the best knitters in the world.

    Read More

  2. Fixing Knitting Mistakes

    Jan 28, 21 02:35 AM

    When you are learning how to knit, you are going to make a few mistakes. It might not make you happy but fixing knitting mistakes is par for the course.

    Read More

  3. Shetland Lace Knitting

    Dec 11, 19 07:03 PM

    Shetland Lace Knitting is a particular style of knitting that developed in the Shetland Islands and was one of the main exports of the Island early in the last century.

    Read More



Subscribe Here: