Privacy Policy

At Knitting-Naturally.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Knitting-Naturally.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Knitting-Naturally.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that Knitting-Naturally.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to Knitting-Naturally.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

Knitting-Naturally.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Knitting-Naturally.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products. 

You can also learn how Google uses information from this site by clicking here

Affiliate Products and Services 

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the [products/services] sold on Knitting-Naturally.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ClickBank, and Commission Junction, etc.  By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse Knitting-Naturally.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

Specifically, if you subscribe to our newsletter, we will ask for your first name and will require your email address.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

If you submit content to us, we will ask for your name and email address. Photos you include with your submission, or details in your submission, may personally identify you.

If you request to be notified about comments on any content you submit to us, or request to be notified when others submit content, we will require your first name and your email address.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell Knitting-Naturally.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

All personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702 Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

If you wish to review your information stored on the SiteSell servers for Knitting-Naturally.com, click on this link. You can also edit, download or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on that link.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to update that information or have it deleted from our records, click on this link.

Click on this link to review Your Data...

Updates and Effective Date

Knitting-Naturally.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Knitting-Naturally.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 24/05/2018

Ezoic Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

knitting-naturally.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_109587Statistics30 min
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_109587Statistics
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Demandbase, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adxperience SAS
GfK SE
Kubient Inc.
vitrado GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Telaria, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Arkeero
Skimbit Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Notify
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Ketchup Adv Spa
ADventori SAS
ARMIS SAS
Automattic Ads
Traffective GmbH
Samsung Ads
Teroa S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Duration Media, LLC.
One Planet Only
United Internet Media GmbH
ADSOCY
zillian sa
Crimtan Holdings Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Placense Ltd
Allegro.pl
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Samba TV Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Azerion Holding B.V.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Quantcast International Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
JS Web Production
Clipr
Dugout Ltd
Converto AG
Bounce Exchange, Inc
OneTag Limited
Eulerian Technologies
AudienceProject Aps
Consumable, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Localsensor B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Squared SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AntVoice
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Jellyfish France
Nano Interactive GmbH
Gamned
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
MiQ
ID5 Technology SAS
adhood.com
Sportradar AG
ADRENALEAD
AWIN AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
OpenWeb LTD
Apester Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Keymantics
TAPTAP Digital SL
Videobyte Inc
OpenX
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
uppr GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Kameleoon SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
LifeStreet Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Fusio by S4M
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cavai AS & UK
Protected Media LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adnanny.com SLU
Adtriba GmbH
Realytics
Yieldlab AG
Converge-Digital
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
Radio Net Media Limited
Trinity Audio
adQuery
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Nexx360
Brand Advance Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MEDIAMETRIE
Roq.ad Inc.
Sirdata
GroupM UK Limited
StackAdapt
Meetrics GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
KUPONA GmbH
RevJet
Adtube AS
Octaive Ltd.
A.Mob
Mobile Professionals BV
Smartclip Hispania SL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BidBerry SRL
Kairion GmbH
BritePool Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Comscore B.V.
video intelligence AG
SunMedia
Market Resource Partners LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Fyber
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kiosked Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Audienzz AG
GeoProve
Extreme Reach, Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Venatus Media Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
YieldLift LLC
AdView
MARKETPERF CORP
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
NoBid, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Roku Advertising Services
GumGum, Inc.
Teads
Widespace AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
Optomaton UG
SheMedia, LLC
RevX
Smile Wanted Group
MISSENA
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Scene Stealer Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Bidstack Limited
Norstat AS
BLIINK SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Aptivio Inc
Adloox SA
Improve Digital BV
Knorex
Samba TV UK Limited
Adhese
Appier PTE Ltd
Viralize SRL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Spotible
Rapid Performance GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
The Trade Desk
Teemo SA
Jampp LTD
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
ShareThis, Inc
Digital Squad
AdMaxim Inc.
Solution coupons
Mediascore mbH
33Across
Revcontent, LLC
Next Media SRL
Goodeed
Somplo Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Weborama
InMobi Pte Ltd
Permutive Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Passendo Aps
XChange by SFBX®
SelectMedia International LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
INNITY
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BidMachine Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
iPROM
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
GeoEdge
Pulse Innovations Limited
Semasio GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
IVO Media Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
PubMatic, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
On Device Research Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Neodata Group srl
WhatRocks Inc.
Axonix LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Luna Media Group LLC
ADUX
numberly
Skoiy
MediaMath, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adssets AB
Wizaly
Hybrid Theory
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
digidip GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
MNTN
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Experian Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
AirGrid LTD
PRECISO SRL
Imonomy
Caroda s.r.o.
RTB House S.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Blue Billywig BV
HyperTV Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Exactag GmbH
Blue
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
HUAWEI Ads
Kargo Global Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Opinary GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Smart Adserver
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
zeotap GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Frameplay Corporation
Project Agora Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
GADSME
Amnet GmbH
Baidu USA
SpringServe, LLC
Kairos Fire
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bucksense Inc
Publica LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
Zeta Global
Mediakeys Platform
adbility media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
jsdelivr.com
NEORY GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Epom Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
advanced store GmbH
TabMo SAS
Adludio Ltd.
NeuStar, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Paypersale.ru
Adnuntius AS
1Agency
Arrivalist Co
YOC AG
Gemius SA
DynAdmic
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
BILENDI SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adpone SL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Viznet
BeeswaxIO Corporation
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
eBay Inc
AREIA (ADLOOP)
OnProspects Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
NextRoll, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GP One GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Admedo Technology Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bannernow, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
glomex GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Triapodi Ltd.
PROXISTORE
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Moloco, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Adikteev
Criteo SA
SYNC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AdQuiver Media SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Prebid.org
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
1plusX AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Contact Impact GmbH
Dianomi ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Tangoo Srl
Readpeak Oy
The Kantar Group Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Unruly Group Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Cuebiq
Adnami Aps
AuDigent
Inspired Mobile Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
adWMG
RDandX Group DMCC
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
UniCredit S.p.A.
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Kwanko
Livewrapped AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
Pubfinity LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Sublime
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Browsi
SINGLESPOT SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Zemanta, Inc.
plista GmbH
WebAds B.V
adality GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Cluep LLC
ARKHEUS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Welect GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
AAX LLC
Unruly Group LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Admixer EU GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Blis Media Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Powerspace
audio content & control GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Threedium
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Showheroes SE
Seenthis AB
Kayzen
Ve Global UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
ViewPay
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ONEcount
NEXD
Better Banners A/S
DNA-I.COM
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Pressboard Media Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Impactify
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Fido S.r.l
SmartFrame Technologies
Publicis Media GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Ogury Ltd.
ad6media
AdColony, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
MGID Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Content Ignite
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bannerflow AB
Golden Bees
mainADV Srl
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Habu
N Technologies Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Advisible AB
Spoods GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Persona.ly
Xandr, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Ad Alliance GmbH
respondi AG
MobileFuse LLC
Epsilon
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Online Solution
LeadsRx, Inc.
Addrelevance
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Captify Technologies Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Impact+
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adform
INVIDI technologies AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ADITION technologies AG
Sharethrough, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
twiago GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Amobee Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Sojern, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Innovid Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adlane LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BeOp
TypeA Holdings Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Dynata LLC
AerServ LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Realeyes OU
Skaze
admetrics GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Madington
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Goldbach Group AG
Acxiom
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
SoundCast
TX Group AG
Triple13 Ltd
Resono B.V.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
PixFuture Media Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Smartology Limited
Arcspire Limited
Upwave Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BSmartData GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Bigabid Media ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
ETARGET SE
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Media Square
IQM CORPORATION
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
mediarithmics SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
travel audience GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
BRICKS
Mars Inc.
Ermes
Signal Digital Inc.
Commanders Act
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
SITU8ED SA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Mintegral international limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
appTV Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Flashtalking, Inc.
digitalAudience
AcuityAds Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Smart Traffik
GeistM Technologies LTD
Ensighten
Zoomd Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Solocal
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Brave People Ltd.
Spotad
LoopMe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Pexi B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
: Tappx
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
FeedAd GmbH
Nubo LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
adsquare GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Smadex SL
Kochava Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
BusinessClick
diva-e products
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
remerge GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Mobsuccess
Underdog Media LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
agof studies
Disqus
Truvid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Telaria SAS
Nativo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Vidstart LTD
AudienceRun corp
EASYmedia GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MyTraffic
Audience Network
INFOnline GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Footballco Media Limited
Google Advertising Products
Mediavine, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Between Exchange
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adkernel LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
VECTAURY
Aniview LTD
wetter.com GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
YouGov
Cint AB
Strossle International AB
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Justpremium BV
Sizmek by Amazon
CIBLECLIC
iProspect GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitting-naturally.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitting-naturally.com





Couldn't Find What You Were Looking for?

Try searching the site using the search box below:

Custom Search



New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave a comment in the box below. This comment will be shared on your page and be visible to the users of this website.

PLEASE NOTE: I will not be notified of any comments unless you tag me or my page in your comments.






Solo Build It!

Recent Articles

  1. Shetland Knitting and Shetland Knitters

    Feb 07, 21 07:44 AM

    Shetland knitting and the women in the Shetland Isle who create Shetland lace are among the best knitters in the world.

    Read More

  2. Fixing Knitting Mistakes

    Jan 28, 21 02:35 AM

    When you are learning how to knit, you are going to make a few mistakes. It might not make you happy but fixing knitting mistakes is par for the course.

    Read More

  3. Shetland Lace Knitting

    Dec 11, 19 07:03 PM

    Shetland Lace Knitting is a particular style of knitting that developed in the Shetland Islands and was one of the main exports of the Island early in the last century.

    Read More



Subscribe Here: