Privacy Policy

At Knitting-Naturally.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Knitting-Naturally.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Knitting-Naturally.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that Knitting-Naturally.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to Knitting-Naturally.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

Knitting-Naturally.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Knitting-Naturally.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products. 

You can also learn how Google uses information from this site by clicking here

Affiliate Products and Services 

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the [products/services] sold on Knitting-Naturally.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ClickBank, and Commission Junction, etc.  By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse Knitting-Naturally.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

Specifically, if you subscribe to our newsletter, we will ask for your first name and will require your email address.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

If you submit content to us, we will ask for your name and email address. Photos you include with your submission, or details in your submission, may personally identify you.

If you request to be notified about comments on any content you submit to us, or request to be notified when others submit content, we will require your first name and your email address.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell Knitting-Naturally.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

All personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702 Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

If you wish to review your information stored on the SiteSell servers for Knitting-Naturally.com, click on this link. You can also edit, download or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on that link.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to update that information or have it deleted from our records, click on this link.

Click on this link to review Your Data...

Updates and Effective Date

Knitting-Naturally.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Knitting-Naturally.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 24/05/2018

Ezoic Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

knitting-naturally.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_109587Statistics30 min
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_109587Statistics
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Query Click Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
SunMedia
GfK SE
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Caroda s.r.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Keymantics
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Better Banners A/S
Acxiom
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
FRVR Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Criteo SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADSOCY
AddApptr GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
ShareThis, Inc
adality GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Alphalyr SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Dianomi PLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Teads
Hybrid Theory
Bucksense Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Zeta Global
Kairos Fire
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Beaconspark Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Bidmatic Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Mars Media Group
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
33Across
Sonobi, Inc
belboon GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Experian Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Admixer EU GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Madington
Digital East GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
1000mercis (Numberly)
CIBLECLIC
Teavaro
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sirdata
Rockerbox, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
BRICKS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
uppr GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Appier PTE Ltd
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adlane LTD
Teemo SA
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
LiquidM Technology GmbH
RevX
Smile Wanted Group
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Vibrant Media Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adludio Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Covatic Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
SpotX, Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
BritePool Inc
IVO Media Ltd
digidip GmbH
Playhill Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BILENDI SA
Comscore B.V.
MGID Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
BidMachine Inc.
A.Mob
Good-Loop Ltd
Natexo Spain
Avocet Systems Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Nielsen International SA
Justpremium BV
Apester Ltd
Commanders Act
Skaze
Bombora Inc.
ARMIS SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bannerflow AB
Gamned
Vidstart LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Next Media SRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Salestring ApS
ADWAYS SAS
Advisible AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Roku Advertising Services
INVIBES GROUP
MyTraffic
Habu
TripleLift, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Meetrics GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Realytics
MediaMath, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Fyber
SmartyAds Inc.
Smartology Limited
Adnuntius AS
Threedium
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
WebAds B.V
Doceree UK Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
OneTag Limited
Norstat AS
Insticator, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Webgains GmbH
Automattic Ads
Blue Billywig BV
Emerse Sverige AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
travel audience GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Gamesight Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Triapodi Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Cluep LLC
AudienceRun corp
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Mobsuccess
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Octave IP Limited
Yieldlab AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rezonence Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
HUMAN
TOPBOX Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Njuice AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Media Square
ARKHEUS
Lupon Media
Brand Advance Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
C WIRE AG
152 Media LLC
Dable Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Dynata LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Sublime
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
TF1 PUBLICITE
1plusX AG
Telecoming S.A.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Terminus Software Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Viznet
Smart Adserver
StackAdapt
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AudienceProject Aps
audio content & control GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Weborama
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Sonic Odeeo ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Videobyte Inc
OpenX
M32 Connect Inc
Adnami Aps
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Nativery Srl
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
VGI CTV, Inc
Converge-Digital
Monet Engine Inc
Google Advertising Products
Audienzz AG
mainADV Srl
BLIINK SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
plista GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AirGrid LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Ensighten
adsquare GmbH
DynAdmic
adWMG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Click Tech Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
adnanny.com SLU
3Q nexx GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Widespace AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Wizaly
Arkeero
ADman Interactive SLU
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Between Exchange
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Brid Video DOO
Betgenius Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADventori SAS
INNITY
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Kubient Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
B2B Media Group GmbH
adQuery
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Publica LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
TabMo SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
InMobi Pte Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
zillian sa
Hyper LLC
Nexx360
Liveintent Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Smart Traffik
Kiosked Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Protected Media LTD
Prebid.org
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BEINTOO SPA
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ETARGET SE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
YieldLift LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ACTV8, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
REMAILME
Underdog Media LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
iPROM
NoBid, Inc.
Playwire LLC
Clipr
Delta Projects AB
VECTAURY
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Mars Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
MobileFuse LLC
Opti Digital SAS
video intelligence AG
Powerspace
Kertil Iberia SL
Arpeely Ltd.
Cint AB
PubWise, LLLP
Sharethrough, Inc
LiveRamp
McCann Discipline LTD
adbility media GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Golden Bees
The Kantar Group Limited
: Tappx
GADSME
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Samsung Ads
Unruly Group LLC
The ADEX GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jivox Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Browsi
iProspect GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adform
Adikteev
Sizmek by Amazon
AntVoice
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ogury Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
optimise-it GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Kwanko
PRECISO SRL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AerServ LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NextRoll, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Impactify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
DistroScale, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Evorra Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Konodrac S.L.
YOC AG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
HUAWEI Ads
The Procter & Gamble Company
AuDigent
Kairion GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Jetpack Digital LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
BSmartData GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Kargo Global Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Pixalate, Inc.
Digital Squad
Knorex
Timehop, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Allegro.pl
agof studies
EXADS
GP One GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
ViewPay
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
NEORY GmbH
Adssets AB
Adsonica
Taboola Europe Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
glomex GmbH
Resono B.V.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adverticum cPlc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
LoopMe Limited
digitalAudience
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Ermes
Content Ignite
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Sportradar AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
OnProspects Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
dataXtrade GmbH
Adkernel LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Audience Network
RDandX Group DMCC
Newsroom AI Ltd
BeOp
IQM CORPORATION
Quantcast
Epsilon
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Offerista Group GmbH
Bababam
BeeswaxIO Corporation
NEURAL.ONE
AdDefend GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Smaato, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Aarki, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
SoundCast
Imonomy
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
twiago GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Playrcart Limited
MISSENA
OnAudience Ltd
Blingby LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Passendo Aps
Blue
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Lotame Solutions, inc
A Million Ads Ltd
MNTN
Sojern, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Tapjoy, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ADRENALEAD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ONEcount
Nativo, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Global Media Group Services Limited
42 Ads GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Confiant Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Gemius SA
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Online Solution
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Fifty Technology Limited
SheMedia, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LifeStreet Corporation
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobfox US LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Factor Eleven GmbH
Novatiq limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GeoEdge
giosg.com Oy
ADMAX
INFOnline GmbH
PROXISTORE
Skoiy
XChange by SFBX®
Publisher First, Inc.
Adloox SA
TX Group AG
Footballco Media Limited
Seenthis AB
Bidstack Limited
admetrics GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Inskin Media LTD
AWIN AG
Media16 ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Traffective GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Clipcentric, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Xandr, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PubMatic, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Converto AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Netpoint Media GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Fandom, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Unblockia SL
Bigabid Media ltd
BusinessClick
Solution coupons
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fusio by S4M
Cuebiq
Adventure Media
Moloco, Inc.
Adomik
Semasio GmbH
Piano Software Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Solocal
Samba TV UK Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Spoods GmbH
Adpone SL
wetter.com GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Readpeak Oy
Adverty AB (publ)
Impact+
Project Agora Ltd
Kayzen
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Amobee Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Adtriba GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
NEXD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Improve Digital
Vidazoo Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
eBay Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
RevJet
RTB House S.A.
Showheroes SE
AdColony, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Notify
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Eskimi
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
ad6media
zeotap GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Ein Rad AB
Jellyfish France
MARKETPERF CORP
CAKE Software, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
AdSpirit GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Welect GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Epom Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Hubvisor
The Trade Desk
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adhese
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Jampp LTD
AdView
Unacast Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
AAX LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Oracle Data Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
adhood.com
Strossle International AB
EMX Digital LLC
remerge GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Crowdy News Ltd
MiQ
Disqus
Parrable, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Blis Global Limited
Nubo LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Baidu USA
Samba TV, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sayollo Media LTD
Bounce Commerce GmbH
emetriq GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
diva-e products
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ADITION technologies GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
SITU8ED SA
YouGov
Cavai AS & UK
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
JS Web Production
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Pressboard Media Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GumGum, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Realeyes OU
Triple13 Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitting-naturally.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitting-naturally.com





Couldn't Find What You Were Looking for?

Try searching the site using the search box below:

Custom Search








Solo Build It!

Recent Articles

  1. Shetland Knitting and Shetland Knitters

    Feb 07, 21 07:44 AM

    Shetland knitting and the women in the Shetland Isle who create Shetland lace are among the best knitters in the world.

    Read More

  2. Fixing Knitting Mistakes

    Jan 28, 21 02:35 AM

    When you are learning how to knit, you are going to make a few mistakes. It might not make you happy but fixing knitting mistakes is par for the course.

    Read More

  3. Shetland Lace Knitting

    Dec 11, 19 07:03 PM

    Shetland Lace Knitting is a particular style of knitting that developed in the Shetland Islands and was one of the main exports of the Island early in the last century.

    Read More



Subscribe Here: