Privacy Policy

At Knitting-Naturally.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Knitting-Naturally.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Knitting-Naturally.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that Knitting-Naturally.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to Knitting-Naturally.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

Knitting-Naturally.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Knitting-Naturally.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products. 

You can also learn how Google uses information from this site by clicking here

Affiliate Products and Services 

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the [products/services] sold on Knitting-Naturally.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ClickBank, and Commission Junction, etc.  By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse Knitting-Naturally.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

Specifically, if you subscribe to our newsletter, we will ask for your first name and will require your email address.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

If you submit content to us, we will ask for your name and email address. Photos you include with your submission, or details in your submission, may personally identify you.

If you request to be notified about comments on any content you submit to us, or request to be notified when others submit content, we will require your first name and your email address.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell Knitting-Naturally.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

All personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702 Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

If you wish to review your information stored on the SiteSell servers for Knitting-Naturally.com, click on this link. You can also edit, download or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on that link.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to update that information or have it deleted from our records, click on this link.

Click on this link to review Your Data...

Updates and Effective Date

Knitting-Naturally.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Knitting-Naturally.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 24/05/2018

Ezoic Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

knitting-naturally.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
NUMERIC_ONLYUnclassified
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_109587Statistics30 min
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Criteo SA
Revcontent, LLC
Next Media
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Spotible
Unruly Group LLC
Meetrics GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
HUAWEI Ads
AdQuiver Media SL
GeoProve
Vibrant Media Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Permutive Limited
BILENDI SA
MEDIAMETRIE
NoBid, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Luna Media Group LLC
GroupM UK Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Underdog Media LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Habu
INNITY
AAX LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
JS Web Production
Smaato, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
OnAudience Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Celtra, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TripleLift, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
KUPONA GmbH
Mars Media Group
Aarki, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Arrivalist Co
OpenX
White Ops, Inc.
Madington
DeepIntent, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Clipr
Impactify
Online Solution
SelectMedia International LTD
GeoEdge
GADSME
adWMG
Roq.ad Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Browsi
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Octaive Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adverticum cPlc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
uppr GmbH
digitalAudience
Bidstack Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
Smart Adserver
On Device Research Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Imonomy
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Norstat AS
lead alliance GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Livewrapped AB
CIBLECLIC
VUUKLE DMCC
Scene Stealer Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Teemo SA
Telecoming S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Fyber
DynAdmic
Arcspire Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Vidstart LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
VECTAURY
Protected Media LTD
Dianomi ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Steel House, Inc.
ADUX
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Avocet Systems Limited
SunMedia
Mobilewalla, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
iPROM
Jellyfish France
Fusio by S4M
Hybrid Theory
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Happydemics
INFOnline GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
RTB House S.A.
adsquare GmbH
AerServ LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
video intelligence AG
Gamned
Blue Billywig BV
Pubfinity LLC
AudienceRun corp
1Agency
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
One Planet Only
Adnuntius AS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
glomex GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adform
OpenWeb LTD
Eulerian Technologies
Notify
Vidazoo Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Epom Ltd.
Spotad
LiveRamp, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Pexi B.V.
Timehop, Inc.
MISSENA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Axonix LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
DAZN Media Services Limited
SpringServe, LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Kameleoon SAS
Acxiom
Aptivio Inc
Yieldlab AG
Sift Media, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ID5 Technology SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Welect GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Shopalyst Inc
BLIINK SAS
Cookie Market LTD
Moloco, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
YOC AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Telaria, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
Truvid Inc.
Squared SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Bring! Labs AG
Prebid.org
ARKHEUS
Sirdata
Keymantics
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
InMobi Pte Ltd
twiago GmbH
Solocal
Publica LLC
ETARGET SE
Somplo Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
BeOp
RevJet
NOW GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Ad Alliance GmbH
Justpremium BV
advanced store GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Gamoshi Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BusinessClick
MyTraffic
Aniview LTD
Teads
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Amazon Advertising
INIS sp. zo.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Haensel AMS GmbH
NEXD
adhood.com
Adnami Aps
Dailymotion SA
SITU8ED SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Yieldlove GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
Upwave Inc.
Samsung Ads
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Zoomd Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Telaria SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Adloox SA
Unruly Group Ltd
Mediascore mbH
Roku Advertising Services
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Maximus Live LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
DistroScale, Inc.
Adpone SL
The Trade Desk
AudienceProject Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
appTV Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
AntVoice
Wizaly
Skaze
XChange by SFBX®
Tangoo Srl
Media16 ltd
BidTheatre AB
Epsilon
1plusX AG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
PRECISO SRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Outbrain UK Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Konodrac S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
eBay Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Confiant Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
remerge GmbH
Smadex SL
INVIDI technologies AB
Gemius SA
numberly
Mobsuccess
adnanny.com SLU
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Spoods GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sublime
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PROXISTORE
Between Exchange
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
GP One GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Powerspace
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Admedo Technology Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Sonobi, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Pinpoll GmbH
Nubo LTD
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
Impact+
Remixd Media, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Platform161 B.V.
Semasio GmbH
Apester Ltd
Optomaton UG
AcuityAds Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
wetter.com GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
TargetVideo GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Near Pte Ltd
Threedium
Terminus Software Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Widespace AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Affle International
Carbon (AI) Limited
Nexx360
Cxense ASA
Videobyte Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
The Kantar Group Limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Better Banners A/S
Comscore B.V.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Kairion GmbH
diva-e products
SmartFrame Technologies
Zemanta, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ezoic Inc.
Zeta Global
adality GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publisher First, Inc.
Persona.ly
Pixalate, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
TabMo SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seenthis AB
Blue
Sportradar AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
digidip GmbH
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Viralize SRL
SpotX, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Audienzz AG
Addrelevance
admetrics GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Next Media SRL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ad6media
Hivestack Inc.
AuDigent
Clinch Labs LTD
Webgains GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Converge-Digital
SheMedia, LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
BidBerry SRL
Cavai AS & UK
Placense Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
YouGov
PML Innovative Media
emetriq GmbH
Arkeero
jsdelivr.com
A.Mob
BEINTOO SPA
Ve Global UK Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Captify Technologies Limited
Teroa S.A.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adhese
Media Square
Experian Limited
IQM CORPORATION
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Admixer EU GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
LoopMe Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Inskin Media LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Opinary GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Trinity Audio
Collective Europe Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Audience Network
BSmartData GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Delta Projects AB
zeotap GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
A Million Ads Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adbility media GmbH
respondi AG
Readpeak Oy
Demandbase, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adtube AS
Ensighten
AWIN AG
Goodeed
Playrcart Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
belboon GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Nano Interactive GmbH
Smartology Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Quantcast International Limited
NEURAL.ONE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NEORY GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Radio Net Media Limited
TX Group AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Blis Media Limited
Amobee Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Disqus
OneTag Limited
ARMIS SAS
Smile Wanted Group
Fandom, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
BritePool Inc
Triple13 Ltd
33Across
Content Ignite
Inspired Mobile Limited
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Converto AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Smart Traffik
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Showheroes SE
MiQ
Adssets AB
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jivox Corporation
Samba TV UK Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Insticator, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GfK SE
Betgenius Ltd
Kayzen
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
adQuery
Sirdata Cookieless
Ogury Ltd.
Digital East GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
VGI CTV, Inc
plista GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ZEDO Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Mediaforce LTD
Cluep LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Commanders Act
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Ermes
Good-Loop Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Brid Video DOO
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AdSpirit GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Kairos Fire
: Tappx
SoundCast
Nielsen LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Consumable, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
United Internet Media GmbH
Strossle International AB
Parrable, Inc.
Solution coupons
Golden Bees
Comcast International France SAS
Cuebiq
Adludio Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
ScaleMonk Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Localsensor B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
ADventori SAS
Dynata LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
NextRoll, Inc.
SYNC
Liveintent Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADYOULIKE SA
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
HyperTV Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Goldbach Group AG
SpearAd GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adikteev
Cint AB
Fido S.r.l
MUSO TNT LIMITED
IPONWEB GmbH
Bombora Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Passendo Aps
Adtriba GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Signal Digital Inc.
Jampp LTD
agof studies
Google Advertising Products
Digital Squad
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dugout Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Nativo, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GumGum, Inc.
ViewPay
Blingby LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Azerion Holding B.V.
Kwanko
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
IVO Media Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Knorex
MGID Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Permodo GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
WebAds B.V
Beaconspark Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Click Tech Limited
ADRENALEAD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitting-naturally.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitting-naturally.com





Couldn't Find What You Were Looking for?

Try searching the site using the search box below:

Custom Search



New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave a comment in the box below. This comment will be shared on your page and be visible to the users of this website.

PLEASE NOTE: I will not be notified of any comments unless you tag me or my page in your comments.






Recent Articles

  1. Shetland Knitting and Shetland Knitters

    Feb 07, 21 07:44 AM

    Shetland knitting and the women in the Shetland Isle who create Shetland lace are among the best knitters in the world.

    Read More

  2. Fixing Knitting Mistakes

    Jan 28, 21 02:35 AM

    When you are learning how to knit, you are going to make a few mistakes. It might not make you happy but fixing knitting mistakes is par for the course.

    Read More

  3. Shetland Lace Knitting

    Dec 11, 19 07:03 PM

    Shetland Lace Knitting is a particular style of knitting that developed in the Shetland Islands and was one of the main exports of the Island early in the last century.

    Read More



Subscribe Here: