Privacy Policy

At Knitting-Naturally.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Knitting-Naturally.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Knitting-Naturally.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that Knitting-Naturally.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to Knitting-Naturally.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

Knitting-Naturally.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Knitting-Naturally.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products. 

You can also learn how Google uses information from this site by clicking here

Affiliate Products and Services 

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the [products/services] sold on Knitting-Naturally.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ClickBank, and Commission Junction, etc.  By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse Knitting-Naturally.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

Specifically, if you subscribe to our newsletter, we will ask for your first name and will require your email address.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

If you submit content to us, we will ask for your name and email address. Photos you include with your submission, or details in your submission, may personally identify you.

If you request to be notified about comments on any content you submit to us, or request to be notified when others submit content, we will require your first name and your email address.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell Knitting-Naturally.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

All personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702 Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

If you wish to review your information stored on the SiteSell servers for Knitting-Naturally.com, click on this link. You can also edit, download or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on that link.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to update that information or have it deleted from our records, click on this link.

Click on this link to review Your Data...

Updates and Effective Date

Knitting-Naturally.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Knitting-Naturally.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 24/05/2018

Ezoic Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

knitting-naturally.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_109587Statistics30 min
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_109587Statistics
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Timehop, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Blingby LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
CIBLECLIC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
jsdelivr.com
StackAdapt
One Tech Group GmbH
Traffective GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Audiencerate LTD
AddApptr GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
adMarketplace, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
1Agency
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
NeuStar, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Allegro.pl
Dentsu London Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Digital East GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Aniview LTD
Nubo LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Widespace AB
ADUX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Salesforce.com, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
PML Innovative Media
Velocity Made Good LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Kayzen
Amazon Advertising
Bring! Labs AG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Wagawin GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Viznet
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adnami Aps
AUDIOMOB LTD
Disqus
Demandbase, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Keymantics
umlaut communication gmbh
Permutive Limited
Solution coupons
Yieldmo, Inc.
Sublime
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Smart Traffik
Bannernow, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Seenthis AB
ADITION technologies GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Rapid Performance GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adsonica
Octave IP Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Opinary GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AcuityAds Inc.
PROXISTORE
Adhese
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Hyper LLC
Strossle International AB
Consumable, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Somplo Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
adQuery
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Solocal
Radio Net Media Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Teavaro
LoopMe Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Oracle Data Cloud
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Acxiom
BRICKS
Adikteev
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Publicis Media GmbH
Adssets AB
Next Media SRL
Cint AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Yandex
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mindlytix SAS
Dailymotion SA
HyperTV Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
giosg.com Oy
video intelligence AG
AudienceProject Aps
iPROM
Luna Media Group LLC
BeOp
Adverty AB (publ)
Frameplay Corporation
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arcspire Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
SunMedia
Kwanko
wetter.com GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Mediaforce LTD
ADRENALEAD
Livewrapped AB
eBay Inc
uppr GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DeepIntent, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
N Technologies Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
belboon GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Powerspace
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Notify
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Eulerian Technologies
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BILENDI SA
BidMachine Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Persona.ly
digitalAudience
Google Advertising Products
vitrado GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Passendo Aps
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BidTheatre AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Blis Media Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Njuice AB
Good-Loop Ltd
OpenX
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
ADventori SAS
Resono B.V.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The ADEX GmbH
NEXD
Moloco, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
mediarithmics SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Readpeak Oy
Project Agora Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
SmartFrame Technologies
SpotX, Inc
lead alliance GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
ShowHeroes SRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Azerion Holding B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Justpremium BV
Exactag GmbH
RevX
appTV Ltd.
Nexx360
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Adsolutions BV
Audienzz AG
Clipr
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Beachfront Media LLC
AAX LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Baidu USA
Media Square
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
zeotap GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adpone SL
Deutsche Post AG
Objective Partners BV
On Device Research Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Jellyfish France
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobsuccess
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Pressboard Media Inc
Mars Inc.
Smartology Limited
Permodo GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Jivox Corporation
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
Aarki, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DynAdmic
Kochava Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Better Banners A/S
ADWAYS SAS
AudienceRun corp
Spoods GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
Criteo SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
AWIN AG
ADSOCY
Natexo Spain
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Fyber
Jampp LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
The Kantar Group Limited
Bidstack Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MyTraffic
Kubient Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vidazoo Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Footballco Media Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ad6media
Kargo Global Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Netpoint Media GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Audience Network
Caroda s.r.o.
YouGov
GeistM Technologies LTD
Publica LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adventure Media
EXADS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Playrcart Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
HUMAN
Adform
Improve Digital
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Goodeed
Sirdata
SheMedia, LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sizmek by Amazon
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ViewPay
Sonic Odeeo ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
Upwave Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Adtube AS
advanced store GmbH
Kairos Fire
AntVoice
Browsi
Blue Billywig BV
GeoEdge
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Playhill Limited
Dianomi PLC
Revcontent, LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
LeadsRx, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
AirGrid LTD
Pubfinity LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Realytics
Impact Tech Inc.
BLIINK SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
numberly
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Admixer EU GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
MISSENA
Adlane LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
adsquare GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
AdTheorent, Inc
TabMo SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Advisible AB
Smaato, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
A.Mob
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
1plusX AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
HUAWEI Ads
adnanny.com SLU
Apester Ltd
Madington
Mediascore mbH
Experian Limited
Weborama
NextRoll, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
glomex GmbH
AdView
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Eskimi
mainADV Srl
Underdog Media LLC
Platform161 B.V.
AdColony, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Unruly Group LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
TX Group AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Epsilon
Visarity Technologies GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Digital Squad
Ensighten
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ARMIS SAS
Dynata LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
WebAds B.V
Opti Digital SAS
Samba TV Inc.
AerServ LLC
twiago GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdDefend GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Webgains GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Bigabid Media ltd
Fusio by S4M
Resolution Media München GmbH
Epom Ltd.
BCOVERY SAS
Adkernel LLC
Knorex
Ad Alliance GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Pixalate, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ziff Davis LLC
Mars Media Group
Jaduda GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
MNTN
PubWise, LLLP
Adnuntius AS
Impact+
Online Solution
Teads
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
33Across
Ogury Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
GfK SE
Mobile Professionals BV
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldlove GmbH
INNITY
GlobalWebIndex
Imonomy
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Blue
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Skaze
Spotad
Gamesight Inc
Adomik
Zemanta, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Reveal Mobile Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
TMT Digital Inc
Smart Adserver
VECTAURY
Gemius SA
Prebid.org
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
zillian sa
BusinessClick
MobileFuse LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
OneTag Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
FeedAd GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AuDigent
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Skoiy
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Query Click Limited
adbility media GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bombora Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Quantcast International Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
NoBid, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Optomaton UG
Content Ignite
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Alphalyr SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
BidBerry SRL
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
Smadex SL
SoundCast
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Liveintent Inc.
Placense Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Kameleoon SAS
Bucksense Inc
Piano Software Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MiQ
Welect GmbH
Confiant Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Exit Bee Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triapodi Ltd.
GP One GmbH
DNA-I.COM
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aptivio Inc
Zeta Global
Ermes
Cuebiq
Gamoshi Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adloox SA
Lotame Solutions, inc
JS Web Production
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Kairion GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Media16 ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
diva-e products
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Gamned
Evorra Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
WhatRocks Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
GADSME
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ARKHEUS
plista GmbH
Automattic Ads
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Seven Technologies S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdsWizz Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
digidip GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Vidstart LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
adWMG
Videobyte Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
Threedium
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sparklit Networks Inc
iProspect GmbH
RTB House S.A.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Inskin Media LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Celtra, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Showheroes SE
Samsung Ads
Impactify
Digiseg ApS
Brand Advance Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
GeoProve
adhood.com
ShareThis, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Smartclip Hispania SL
agof studies
Avantis Video Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Golden Bees
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Cookie Market LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
C WIRE AG
YOC AG
remerge GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
One Planet Only
Habu
PulsePoint, Inc.
RevJet
Cluep LLC
Wizaly
Norstat AS
Sportradar AG
BritePool Inc
Brave People Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BEINTOO SPA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
PRECISO SRL
AdMaxim Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
The MediaGrid Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Pure Local Media GmbH
ONEcount
The Trade Desk
Truvid Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Commanders Act
3Q nexx GmbH
adality GmbH
Between Exchange
Konodrac S.L.
Rockerbox, Inc
Arkeero
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
MGID Inc.
Realeyes OU
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitting-naturally.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitting-naturally.com





Couldn't Find What You Were Looking for?

Try searching the site using the search box below:

Custom Search



New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave a comment in the box below. This comment will be shared on your page and be visible to the users of this website.

PLEASE NOTE: I will not be notified of any comments unless you tag me or my page in your comments.






Solo Build It!

Recent Articles

  1. Shetland Knitting and Shetland Knitters

    Feb 07, 21 07:44 AM

    Shetland knitting and the women in the Shetland Isle who create Shetland lace are among the best knitters in the world.

    Read More

  2. Fixing Knitting Mistakes

    Jan 28, 21 02:35 AM

    When you are learning how to knit, you are going to make a few mistakes. It might not make you happy but fixing knitting mistakes is par for the course.

    Read More

  3. Shetland Lace Knitting

    Dec 11, 19 07:03 PM

    Shetland Lace Knitting is a particular style of knitting that developed in the Shetland Islands and was one of the main exports of the Island early in the last century.

    Read More



Subscribe Here: