Privacy Policy

At Knitting-Naturally.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Knitting-Naturally.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Knitting-Naturally.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that Knitting-Naturally.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to Knitting-Naturally.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

Knitting-Naturally.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Knitting-Naturally.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products. 

You can also learn how Google uses information from this site by clicking here

Affiliate Products and Services 

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the [products/services] sold on Knitting-Naturally.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ClickBank, and Commission Junction, etc.  By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse Knitting-Naturally.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

Knitting-Naturally.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

Specifically, if you subscribe to our newsletter, we will ask for your first name and will require your email address.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

If you submit content to us, we will ask for your name and email address. Photos you include with your submission, or details in your submission, may personally identify you.

If you request to be notified about comments on any content you submit to us, or request to be notified when others submit content, we will require your first name and your email address.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell Knitting-Naturally.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

All personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702 Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

If you wish to review your information stored on the SiteSell servers for Knitting-Naturally.com, click on this link. You can also edit, download or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on that link.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to update that information or have it deleted from our records, click on this link.

Click on this link to review Your Data...

Updates and Effective Date

Knitting-Naturally.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Knitting-Naturally.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 24/05/2018

Ezoic Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

knitting-naturally.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_109587Statistics30 min
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_109587Statistics
ezutm_109587StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Revcontent, LLC
GADSME
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
umlaut communication gmbh
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Tredia Solutions SL
Bidtellect, Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Venatus Media Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Ein Rad AB
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Next Millennium Media INC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
M32 Connect Inc
Arrivalist Co.
TV Scientific Inc
Microsoft Advertising
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
YouGov
PML Innovative Media
StackAdapt
Wizaly
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Commanders Act
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Quantcast
Good-Loop Ltd
Blue
Adxperience SAS
Seven Technologies S.L.
Hyper LLC
NAG SA
Dataseat Ltd
Blingby LLC
Smartology Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
video intelligence AG
Ezoic Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Kochava Inc.
Kairos Fire
MindTake Research GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Infolinks Media, LLC
Bombora Inc.
VECTAURY
giosg.com Oy
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Nativery Srl
Convo Ink
Dynata LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
SoundCast
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
adWMG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Unblockia SL
Adloox SA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
GumGum, Inc.
Zeta Global
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sayollo Media LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Fido S.r.l
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Amazon Advertising
PubMatic, Inc
Next Media SRL
Adsolutions BV
Arkeero
Placense Ltd
A.Mob
Nexx360
Demandbase, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
OneTag Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Axiom Media Connect
I.R.V. D.O.O.
optimise-it GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Norstat AS
Kertil Iberia SL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Fifty Technology Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Papirfly AS
Blue Media Services LTDA
YieldLift LLC
: Tappx
Webgains GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Epsilon
Sirdata
Wunderkind Corporation
FUNKE Digital GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Salestring ApS
MediaMath, Inc.
AntVoice
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ShowHeroes SRL
AdView
Rezonence Limited
HUMAN
ShareThis, Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Media Square
Vidcrunch LLC
Audiohook Corporation
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
Mars Media Group
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Gemius SA
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
REMAILME
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
diva-e products
Footballco Media Limited
Kayzen
The Procter & Gamble Company
Pubfinity LLC
Teads France SAS
Converge-Digital
Duration Media, LLC.
Imonomy
Fiducia DLT Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Samba TV, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Digital East GmbH
Impactify SARL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Natexo Spain
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
vitrado GmbH
JS Web Production
AudienceRun corp
Audiencerate LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Confiant Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Delta Projects AB
INFOnline GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Always-Computing SAS
zeotap GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeoEdge
ADYOULIKE SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Attributy
Pexi B.V.
BCOVERY SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
wetter.com GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Cuebiq
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Innovid LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ETARGET SE
DIGITEKA Technologies
Dailymotion SA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Golden Bees
PRECISO SRL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Betgenius Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Strossle International AB
Arpeely Ltd.
Improve Digital
PROXISTORE
CIBLECLIC
Solution coupons
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
BRICKS
AdSpirit GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Realytics
EASY Marketing GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
MISSENA
Terminus Software Inc.
Cluep LLC
Playhill Limited
Adventure Media
plista GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Passendo Aps
Happydemics
Boldwin LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GroupM UK Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Pressboard Media Inc
Covatic Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Stream Eye OOD
Wagawin GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SpearAd GmbH
Playwire LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Arcspire Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Njuice AB
Smart Traffik
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Yieldmo, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Traffective GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BusinessClick
Adverticum cPlc.
Viafoura Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
LoopMe Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
WebMedia
ViewPay
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cint AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
NEORY GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ermes
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Dable Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Powerspace
Adssets AB
Readpeak Oy
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Timehop, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Evorra Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Publica LLC
adQuery
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AdsWizz Inc.
Semasio GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
RevJet
Publisher First, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Threedium
Zoomd Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
C WIRE AG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
adality GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CAKE Software, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Exit Bee Limited
On Device Research Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Click Tech Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Gamesight Inc
Blis Global Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Signal Digital Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Truvid Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Advisible AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Vidazoo Ltd
152 Media LLC
Digital Squad
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ID Ward Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
MobileFuse LLC
ADMAX
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Clipr
SINGLESPOT SAS
Jellyfish France
Mindlytix SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Bring! Labs AG
adrule mobile GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Smart Adserver
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Resono B.V.
1plusX AG
agof studies
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
PIXIMEDIA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Localsensor B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ADman Interactive SLU
BLIINK SAS
GfK SE
eBay Inc
OpenX
Disqus
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Viznet
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MGID Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Neodata Group srl
Criteo SA
Sublime
MyTraffic
Acxiom
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
B2B Media Group GmbH
iProspect GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Lotame Solutions, inc
SpotX, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Realeyes OU
Extreme Reach, Inc
Amobee Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Turk Telekom
Protected Media LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Beaconspark Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
IPONWEB GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
MNTN
BEINTOO SPA
Exactag GmbH
INNITY
Hubvisor
AdQuiver Media SL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Near Intelligence
Impact+
Agate Systems Limited
ADventori SAS
Triple13 Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
admetrics GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adikteev
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
emetriq GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IQM CORPORATION
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Browsi
Opera Software Ireland Limited
TabMo SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Madington
Jampp LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Skoiy
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Audience Network
Platform161 B.V.
EMX Digital LLC
RevX
Verasity Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
A Million Ads
PubWise, LLLP
Experian Limited
Frameplay Corporation
Xandr, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
Seenthis AB
Adtriba GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adkernel LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BeOp
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
AuDigent
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Content Ignite
TF1 PUBLICITE
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
BILENDI SA
dataXtrade GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adform A/S
MEDIAMETRIE
iPROM
Spoods GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
MPX GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AAX LLC
Novatiq limited
mainADV Srl
Brandcom.inc AS
TX Group AG
Dianomi PLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
Unruly Group LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
travel audience GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
remerge GmbH
ADUX
Apester Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Adlane LTD
uppr GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
42 Ads GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
Appier PTE Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Notify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
glomex GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
NEXD
EXADS
AdColony, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Inskin Media LTD
Welect GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Kiosked Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Kubient Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
zillian sa
AddApptr GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Media16 ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Adludio Ltd.
adhood.com
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Kwanko
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
BidTheatre AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
SITU8ED SA
Nubo LTD
Fyber
Upwave Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Habu
INVIBES GROUP
Videobyte Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Claritas LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Between Exchange
TripleLift, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Flashtalking, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Lupon Media
Project Agora Ltd
AdInMo LTD
AirGrid LTD
Converto AG
AWIN AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Livewrapped AB
Mediakeys Platform
Azerion Holding B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Yieldlove GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Magnite, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Telecoming S.A.
crossvertise GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
XChange by SFBX®
Amnet GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Ask Locala
Knorex
Index Exchange, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Bababam
Global Media Group Services Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Zemanta Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Adtelligent Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
WebAds B.V
Somplo Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
ad6media
Gamoshi Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Roku Advertising Services
YOC AG
ARMIS SAS
Brid Video DOO
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
LiveRamp
Kameleoon SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
Keymantics
OnAudience Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
33Across
Permutive Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Comcast International France SAS
Jivox Corporation
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Relevant Digital Oy
Justpremium BV
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Objective Partners BV
digidip GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Audienzz AG
Sharethrough, Inc
Blue Billywig Group BV
Baidu USA
Octave IP Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Meson Mediation LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
SunMedia
Adhese
The Ozone Project Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Online Solution
Dentsu Italia SpA
Teavaro
EASYmedia GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
FRVR Limited
twiago GmbH
Weborama
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
CleverPush GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Ensighten
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
belboon GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Automattic Ads
Pelmorex Corp.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Showheroes SE
Gamned
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adpone SL
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
The Trade Desk
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Skaze
Radio Net Media Limited
Adomik
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sportradar AG
lead alliance GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Appush Technologies
Sizmek by Amazon
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Vibrant Media Limited
ADRENALEAD
Kargo Global Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Outbrain UK Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Permodo GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Brave People Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
Eskimi
BidBerry SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Konodrac S.L.
Piano Software Inc.
DynAdmic
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Publicis Media GmbH
Dentsu A/S
KUPONA GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bigabid Media ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
InMobi Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Skimbit Ltd
adsquare GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Adnami Aps
MARKETPERF CORP
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ADSOCY
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitting-naturally.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitting-naturally.com





Couldn't Find What You Were Looking for?

Try searching the site using the search box below:

Custom Search








Solo Build It!

Recent Articles

  1. Shetland Knitting and Shetland Knitters

    Feb 07, 21 07:44 AM

    Shetland knitting and the women in the Shetland Isle who create Shetland lace are among the best knitters in the world.

    Read More

  2. Fixing Knitting Mistakes

    Jan 28, 21 02:35 AM

    When you are learning how to knit, you are going to make a few mistakes. It might not make you happy but fixing knitting mistakes is par for the course.

    Read More

  3. Shetland Lace Knitting

    Dec 11, 19 07:03 PM

    Shetland Lace Knitting is a particular style of knitting that developed in the Shetland Islands and was one of the main exports of the Island early in the last century.

    Read More



Subscribe Here: